Committees

Program Committee

Chairs

  • Giancarlo Mauri, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy (chair)
  • Samira El Yacoubi, University of Perpignan, France (co-chair)

Chair of Workshops

  • Stefania Bandini, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy

Members of the Program Committee

  • Andy Adamatzky, University of the West of England, UK
  • Jan Baetens, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Franco Bagnoli, University of Florence, Italy
  • Stefania Bandini, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Bernard De Baets, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Pedro de Oliveira, Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie, Brazil
  • Alberto Dennunzio, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Andreas Deutsch, TU Dresden, Germany
  • Salvatore Di Gregorio, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Witold Dzwinel, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Nazim Fates, LORIA - INRIA Nancy, France
  • Enrico Formenti, Nice Sophia Antipolis University, France
  • Ioakeim Georgoudas, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Rolf Hoffmann, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Toshihiko Komatsuzaki, Kanazawa University, Japan
  • Krzysztof Kułakowski, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Martin Kutrib, Institut für Informatik, Universität Giessen, Germany
  • Anna T. Lawniczak, University of Guelph, Canada
  • Laurent Lefevre, LCIS, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, France
  • Luca Manzoni, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Sara Manzoni, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Luca Mariot, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Genaro J. Martínez, National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico
  • Giancarlo Mauri, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Angelo B Mingarelli, Carleton University, Canada
  • Shin Morishita, Yokohama National University, Japan
  • Katsuhiro Nishinari, RCAST, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Dipanwita Roy Chowdhury, IIt kharagpur, India
  • Biplab K. Sikdar, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, India
  • Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Domenico Talia, University of Calabria, Italy
  • Marco Tomassini, University of Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Paweł Topa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Leen Torenvliet, Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Hiroshi Umeo, University of Osaka Electro-Communication, Japan
  • Giuseppe Vizzari, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Gabriel Wainer, Carleton University, Canada
  • Jaroslaw Was, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Thomas Worsch, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Radouane Yafia, Ibn Zohr University, Morocco

Steering Committee

  • Stefania Bandini, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Bastien Chopard, University of Geneva, Switzerland
  • Samira El Yacoubi, University of Perpignan, France
  • Giancarlo Mauri, University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy
  • Katsuhiro Nishinari, RCAST, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  • Hiroshi Umeo, University of Osaka Electro-Communication, Japan
  • Thomas Worsch, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Organizing Committee

  • Giancarlo Mauri (chair)
  • Stefania Bandini
  • Alberto Dennunzio
  • Luca Manzoni
  • Luca Mariot
  • Giuseppe Vizzari

Latest News

08-07-2018
Information on the Intensive School on Cellular Automata

22-07-2018
Information on registration fees now available

06-04-2018
Main conference and workshop deadline extended

12-03-2018
Workshops announced

27-02-2018
Deadline extended to 6 April 2018

25-01-2018
Submission page open

23-01-2018
Updated the list of PC members

01-12-2017
Updated call for paper

16-11-2017
The ACRI 2018 website is now online